Hannibal Middle School athletes competed recently in the North Central Missouri Conference track and field meet in Kirksville.

Hannibal Middle School athletes competed recently in the North Central Missouri Conference track and field meet in Kirksville.

Following is a recap of Hannibal's scoring performances.

GIRLS

100 m dash-4. Danica Vohs, 14.5.

200 m dash-3. Nora Hark, 29.8; 6. Camille Crane, 31.0.

400 m dash-1. Lexi Whelan, 1:05.5; 4. Regan Hudnut, 1:10.1.

800 m run-1. Jocelyn Dorsey, 2:46.5; 6. Irelan Lomax, 2:58.7.

1600 m run-2. Jocelyn Dorsey, 6:11.1; 5. Irelan Lomax, 6:35.0.

100 m hurdles-2. Nora Hark, 17.3; 5. Annie Wagner, 20.4.

4 x 100 m relay-4. Annie Wagner, Madeline Johnson, Danica Vohs, Samaya Dean, 58.6.

4 x 200 m relay-3. Samaya Dean, Camille Crane, Regan Hudnut, Lexi Whelan, 2:02.7.

4 x 400 m relay-1. Ashlyn Hess, Regan Hudnut, Jocelyn Dorsey, Lexi Whelan, 4:41.7.

4 x 800 m relay-4. Ashlyn Hess, Willa Waelder, Katie Locke, Courtney Locke, 12:45.4.

High jump-4. Courtney Locke, 4-04; 6. Irelan Lomax, 14-02.

Pole vault-2. Katie Locke, 6-06; tie 5. Riley Brown, 5-06.

Long jump-3. Nora Hark, 13-02.00; 4. Danica Vohs, 12-07.75.

Triple jump-2. Nora Hark, 28-03.

Shot put-1. Madeline Johnson, 31-09.50; 2. Trinity Sharp, 30-06.00.

Discus-2. Trinity Sharp, 61-09.

BOYS

100 m dash-2. Aneyas Williams, 12.1; 3. Sheldon Bergheger, 12.5.

200 m dash-1. Aneyas Williams, 24.3; 2. Sheldon Bergheger, 24.4.

400 m dash-1. Aneyas Williams, 55.2; 2. Sheldon Bergheger, 55.3.

800 m run-4. Cameron Nichols, 2:29.8; 5. Jack Pociask, 2:30.4.

1600 m run-2. Cameron Nichols, 5:26.8; 5. Eli Hess, 5:42.2.

100 m hurdles-1. DaeShon Glascow, 14.7.

4 x 100 m relay-4. Calvion Anderson, LaPrince Durking, Griffin Booth, Landon Saxbury, 53.4.

4 x 200 m relay-3. Griffin Booth, Ashlin Sharkey, Jack Pociask, Calvion Anderson, 1:52.6.

4 x 400 m relay-5. Thomas Janes, Eli Hess, Ashlin Sharkey, Landon Saxbury, 4:28.7.

4 x 800 m relay-3. Griffin Booth, Jack Pociask, Cameron Nichols, Eli Hess, 10:27.5.

High jump-3. Ashlin Sharkey, 5-0; 4. DaeShon Glascow, 4-10.

Pole vault-2. Ashlin Sharkey, 8-06.

Long jump-tie 2. DaeShon Glascow and Aneyas Williams, 16-10.75.

Triple jump-2. DaeShon Glascow, 36-02.25; 3. Sheldon Bergheger, 34-11.

Shot put-3. Landon Saxbury, 35-08.

Discus-4. Kasen Sherwood, 100-04; 5. Zach Capp, 94-04.