Hannibal Courier - Post - Hannibal, MO
  • Runners decend on Hannibal for Hannibal Cannibal run

    • email print
  • Following are the winners from the Hannibal Cannibal run which was Saturday, July 6, in downtown Hannibal.
    • 5 K male overall:
    First – Adam Tredway, Louisiana, Mo.
    Second – Brady Novak, Hannibal, Mo.
    Third, Aaron Parker, Farmington, Mo.
    • 5K female overall:
    First, Mia Jerman, Bloomsdale, Mo.
    Second, Alissa Keil, Perry, Mo.
    Third, Sarah Ogar.
    • 5K Male Masters
    First, Paul Vincent, Frederick, Ill.
    Second, Nigher Alfaro.
    Third, Craig Miller, Russellville, Mo.
    • 5 K Female Masters
    First, Angie Sherrow, Hermann, Mo.
    Second, Stephanie Bartlett, Hannibal, Mo.
    Third, Kris Cross, Vandalia, Mo.
    • 5K Clydesdale
    First, Drew Earls, Hannibal, Mo.
    Second, Christian Nagy
    Third, Joe Rubison, Shelbina, Mo.
    • 5K Filly
    First, Kelsey Ortwerth, Hannibal, Mo.
    Second, Shelby Moneer, Silver Spring, Md.
    Third, Ashley Elmore.
    • 10K Male Overall
    First, Hayden Legg, Mexico, Mo.
    David Rothermich, Kansas City, Mo.
    Third, Alex Reiter, Quincy, Ill.
    • 10K Female Overall
    Katti Carroll, Clarence, Mo.
    Second, Samantha Brolaski, Perry, Mo.
    Third, Calla Lovell, Overland Park, Kan.
    • 10K Male Masters
    Edward Drebes, Champaign, Ill.
    Second, Bradley Smith, Quincy, Ill.
    Third, Paul Gripka, Hanover, Md.
    • 10K Female Masters
    First, Kim Bouyea, Hannibal, Mo.
    Second, Wendy Torri, St. Louis, Mo.
    Third, Susan Shoemaker, Lake St. Louis, Mo.
    • 10K Clydesdale
    First, Jeremy Nichols
    Second, Dan Foy, Omaha, Neb.
    Third, Mark Evans, Omaha, Neb.
    • 10K Filly
    First, Doreen McMurry, Columbia, Mo.
    Second, Elizabeth Kelly, Columbia, Mo.
    Third, Tonya Robertson, High Ridge, Mo.
    • 15K Male Overall
    First, Ryan Darling
    Second, Bryson Jarmon
    Third, Tyler Uhrich
    • 15K Female Overall
    First, Molly Wawrzyniak, St. Louis, Mo.
    Second, Patricia Schaefer, Springfield, Ill.
    Third, Renee White, Michael, Ill.
    • 15K Male Masters
    First, Mike Wendel, Chatham, Ill.
    Second, Deon Mallinckrodt, Pittsfield, Ill.
    Third, Scott Bridgeman, New Baden, Ill.
    • 15K Female Masters
    First, Marisa Ellison, Hannibal, Mo.
    Second, Mary Lynn Richards, Hannibal, Mo.
    Third, Janice McIntosh, Mexico, Mo.
    • 15K Clydesdale
    First, Ryan Kappner, Quincy, Ill.
    Second, Scott Bartlett, Kingman, Ariz.
    Third, Jeriod Turner, Hannibal, Mo.
    • 5K Filly
    First, Sarah Malaney, Quincy, Ill.
    Second, Carmen McDowell, Overall Park, Kan.
    Page 2 of 6 - • M 5K Open 1-11
    First, Will Hibbard, Kirkwood, Mo.
    Second, Clayton Lacount, Canton, Mo.
    Third, Nathan Destefane, Hannibal, Mo.
    • F 5K Open 1-11
    First Reagin Ward, Chesterfield, Mo.
    Second, Emily Oliver, Bowen, Ill.
    Third, Zachary Buchanan, Frankford, Mo.
    • M 5K Open 12-15
    First, Grant Uthlaut, Hermann, Mo.
    Second, Sean Jones, Hannibal, Mo.
    Third, Matthew Fringer, Russellville, Mo.
    • F 5K Open 12-15
    First, Hannah Williams, Brentwood, Tenn.
    Second, Gabby McGimm.
    Third, Taylor Arthaud, Sutton, Mass.
    • M 5K Open 16-19
    First, Michael Golian, Hannibal, Mo.
    Second, Samuel Welbourne, Jerseyville, Ill.
    Third, Philip Lagemann.
    • F 5K Open 16-19
    First, Renae Buschling, Canton, Mo.
    Second, Elizabeth Lay, O'Fallon, Mo.
    Third, Madison Grumich, St. Peters, Mo.
    • M 5K Open 20-24
    First, Brett Butler, Bowling Green, Mo.
    Second, Jake Adams, Independence, Mo.
    Third, Edward Gregg, Hannibal, Mo.
    • F 5K Open 20-24
    First, Denise Myers, Perry, Mo.
    Second, Taylor Stuart, Frankford, Mo.
    Third, Autumn Smith, Hull, Ill.
    • M 5K Open 25-29
    First, William Klingner, Quincy, Ill.
    Second, Tyler Wood, Washington, Mo.
    Third, Tyler Jones, Alton, Ill.
    • 5K Open 25-29
    First, Ellie Pinzarrone, Rockford, Ill.
    Second, Katy Lollar, Hannibal, Mo.
    Third, Michelle Meador, Quincy, Ill.
    • M 5K Open 30-34
    First, Tracy Jex, Hannibal, Mo.
    Second, John Sauer, St. Louis.
    Third, Matt Wright, Emden, Mo.
    • F 5K Open 30-34
    First, Monica Clayton, New London, Mo.
    Rebekah Wilt, Shelbina, Mo.
    Third, Becky Turner, Bowling Green
    • M 5K Open 35-39
    First, Matt Chance, Curryville, Mo.
    Second, Nicholas Beucke, Hannibal, Mo.
    Third, Chris Gaines, New London, Mo.
    • F 5K Open 35-39
    First, Jessica Meyer, Olathe, Kan.
    Second, Cory Kjersti, Quincy, Ill.
    Third, Mary Destefane, Hannibal, Mo.
    • M 5K Open 40-44
    First, Shawn Otten, Hannibal, Mo.
    Second, Kyle Ford, New London, Mo.
    Third, Jason Asmann, Quincy, Ill.
    • F 5K Open 40-44
    First, Teresa McKenzie, Canton, Mo.
    Second, Heather Ehrhardt, Moberly, Mo.
    Third, Jessie Keough.
    • M 5K Open 45-49
    First, Mark Rankin, Quincy, Ill.
    Second, Todd Wiseman, Quincy, Ill.
    Third, Drew Clark.
    • F 5K Open 45-49
    First, Stephanie Rankin, Quincy, Ill.
    Page 3 of 6 - Second, Vikki Stuart, Frankford, Mo.
    Third, Sandy Wittland, Quincy, Ill.
    • M 5K Open 50-54
    First, Kevin Halterman, Hannibal, Mo.
    Second, Roger Berry, Monroe City, Mo.
    Third, Dale DeLaPorte, New London, Mo.
    •F 5K Open 50-54
    First, Mary Thompson
    Second, Robyn Hassien, Hannibal, Mo.
    Third, Jayne Yoder, Bowling Green, Mo.
    • M 5K Open 55-59
    First, Kelly Speer, Savannah, Mo.
    Second, Dan Tschirgi, Lohman, Mo.
    Third, Jim Humphreys, Hannibal, Mo.
    • F 5K Open 55-59
    First, Peggy Walley, Hannibal, Mo.
    Second, Sue Dorsey, Hannibal, Mo.
    Third, Rose Ann Myers, Mexico, Mo.
    • M 5K Open 60-64
    First, Tom Dorsey, Hannibal, Mo.
    Second, Marc Scholes, Hartsburg, Mo.
    Third, Bill Robb, Hannibal, Mo.
    • F 5K Open 60-64
    First, Claudia Lennon, Hannibal, Mo.
    Second, Glenna Wagner, Palmyra, Mo.
    Third, Christine Mezines, Columbia, Mo.
    • M 5K Open 65-69
    First, Don Kirk
    Second, David Dyer, Quincy, Ill.
    Third, Birney Belfield, LaPlata, Mo.
    • F 5K Open 65-69
    First, Claudia McCain, Macomb, Ill.
    Second, Wendy Evans, Columbia, Mo.
    Third, Becky Baker, Shelbina, Mo.
    • M 5K Open 70-79
    First, Mervin Sharkey, Hannibal, Mo.
    Second, Carl Meyer, Mexico, Mo.
    Third, Ray Cook, Warrensburg, Mo.
    • F 5K Open 70-79
    First, Dianne Lubker, Lima, Ill.
    • F 10K Open 1-11
    First, Christine St. Juliana, Hannibal, Mo.
    • M 10K Open 12-15
    First, Connor Oneil
    Second, Dalton Morre, Virginia, Ill.
    • F 10K Open 12-15
    First, Katelyn Obert, Liberty, Ill.
    Second, Brittanie Whitney, Clayton, Ill.
    • M 10K Open 16-19
    First, Brandon Bergren, Red Oak, Iowa
    Second, Cody Gil, Perry, Mo.
    Third, Steven Bryant, Bowling Green, Mo.
    • F 10 K Open 16-19
    First, Ali Bader, St. Charles, Mo.
    Second, Liz Schneider, Quincy, Ill.
    • M 10 K Open 20-24
    First, Sam Bibb, Bowling Green, Mo.
    Second, Ross Carter.
    • F 10K Open 20-24
    First, Katherine Ware, St. Louis, Mo.
    Second, Annie Campbell, St. Louis, Mo.
    Third, Audra Turnbull, Monroe City, Mo.
    • M 10K Open 25-29
    First, Kyle Eckler, Paris, Mo.
    Second, Craig Fredrich, Bowling Green, Mo.
    Third, Eric Carriger, Chapin, Ill.
    • F10K Open 25-29
    First, Becca Humphreys, Hannibal, Mo.
    Page 4 of 6 - Second, Kate Sorrell, Omaha, Neb.
    Third, Aimee Hosmer, Hannibal, Mo.
    • M 10K Open 30-34
    First, Ryan Humphreys, Hannibal, Mo.
    Second, Ryan Whipple, Hannibal, Mo.
    Third, Nathan Fritts, Quincy, Ill.
    • F 10K Open 30-34
    First, Teri Dearing, Dardenne Prairie, Mo.
    Second, Deanne Tepen, Troy
    Third, Molly Schaefer, Springfield, Ill.
    • M10K Open 35-39
    First, Brian Camp
    Second, A.J. Viorel, Hannibal, Mo.
    Third, Mike Kenney, St. Louis, Mo.
    • F 10K Open 35-39
    First, Nancy Colgrove, Hull, Ill.
    Second, Elizabeth Stapleton, Houston, Texas
    Third, Stephanie Schwartz, Festus, Mo.
    • M 10K Open 40-44
    First, Jason Sickmann
    Second, Jeff Walden
    Third, Jason Craven, Vandalia, Mo.
    • F 10K Open 40-44
    First, Tina Fick, Russellville, Mo.
    Second, Debbie Newby, Columbia, Mo.
    Third, Jennifer Klein, Silex
    • M 10K Open 45-49
    First, Kevin Nichols, Columbia, Mo.
    Second, Minh Hoac, Bowling Green, Mo.
    Third, Doug Skaggs
    • F 10K Open 45-49
    First, Rita Duran, St. Louis, Mo.
    Second, Jill Williams, Brentwood, Tenn.
    Third, Judi Kaufman, Columbia
    • M 10K Open 50-54
    First, Michael Smith, Quincy, Ill.
    Second, Mike Greenwell, Shelbina, Mo.
    Third, Jim Salter, St. Charles.
    • F 10K Open 50-54
    First, Claudia Lasys, Quincy, Ill.
    Second, Kathy Salter, St. Charles, Mo.
    Third, Valerie Brattin, St. Charles, Mo.
    • M 10K Open 55-59
    First, David Schipper, Hannibal, Mo.
    Second, Karl Hester, Keokuk, Iowa
    • F 10K Open 55-59
    First, Leigh Lingwall, Stoutsville, Mo.
    Second, Constance Hesse, Farber, Mo.
    • M 10K Open 60-64
    First, Glen Phillips, Pittsfield, Ill.
    Second, Steve White, Columbia, Mo.
    Third, Michael Saul, Quincy, Ill.
    • F 10K Open 60-64
    First, Pat Cook, Warrensburg, Mo.
    • M 10K Open 65-69
    Joseph Held, Bridgeton, Mo.
    • M 10K Open 70-79
    First, Cork Adams
    Second, Deckle McLean, Macomb, Ill.
    • M 15K Open 1-11
    First, Jacob Mohrfeld, Fort Madison, Iowa.
    • M 15K Open 12-15
    First, Sawyer Powers, Monroe City, Mo.
    Second, Radley James, West Des Moines, Iowa.
    • M 15K Open 16-19
    First, Jonah Peter, Liberty, Ill.
    Second, Timothy Wara
    Third, Alex Thompson, Jefferson City, Mo.
    • F 15K Open 16-19
    First, Ashleigh Edwards, West Des Moines, Iowa.
    Page 5 of 6 - • M 15K Open 20-24
    First, Derek Roberts, Adel, Iowa
    Second, Clay Martin, Blue Springs, Mo.
    Third, William Megl, Troy, Mo.
    • F 15 K Open 20-24
    First, Karen Taylor, Louisiana, Mo.
    Second, Christina Fecht, Mt. Sterling, Ill.
    Third, Janelle Strother, Hannibal, Mo.
    • M 15K Open 25-29
    First, John Boyd
    Second, Brett Agee, Kansas City, Mo.,
    Third, Kyle Monroe, Hannibal, Mo.
    • F 15K Open 25-29
    First, Samantha Hoener, Quincy, Ill.
    Second, Samantha Quigle
    Third, Heather Shirey, Canton, Mo.
    • M 15K Open 30-34
    First, Dave Ames, St. Louis, Mo.
    Second, Like Meyer, St. Peters, Mo.
    Third, Brad Meyer, St. Charles, Mo.
    • F 15K Open 30-34
    First, Jennifer McClain, LaBelle, Fla.
    Second, Sarah Patrick, Quincy, Ill.
    Third, Bridgette Augspurg, Palmyra, Mo.
    • M 15K Open 35-39
    First, Lorc Weir, Kinderhook, Ill.
    Second, Daniel Tylor, Stafford, Va.
    Third, Calvin Stroud, Hannibal, Mo.
    • F 15K Open 35-39
    First, Heather Lang, House Springs, Mo.
    Second, Carrie Noland, New London, Mo.
    Third, Ashley Gottman, New London, Mo.
    • M 15K Open 40-44
    First, John Guyer, Fenton, Mo.
    Second, Douglas Lape, Baldwinsville, N.Y.
    Third, Kevin Fagan, Mount Sterling, Ill.
    •F 15K Open 40-44
    First, Felicity Goodpasture-Culwell, Vandalia, Mo.
    Second, Aimee Myers
    Third, Bridget Whiteside, O'Fallon, Ill.
    • M 15K Open 45-49
    First, Patrick Redington, Washington, Mo.
    Second, Chuck Hamblin, Moberly, Mo.
    Third, Scott Shade, Columbia, Mo.
    • F 15K Open 45-49
    First, Connie Robley, Mexico., Mo.
    Second, Kimberly Orr, Bethel, Mo.
    Third, Georgia Capistrant, O'Fallon, Ill.
    • M 15K Open 50-54
    First, Martin Meyer, Hannibal, Mo.
    Second, Nick Whiteside, O'Fallon, Ill.
    Third, James Jorgenson, Macon, Mo.
    • F 15K Open 50-54
    First, Janet Powell, Springfield, Ill.
    Second, Christina Morian, Jefferson City, Mo.
    • M 15K Open 55-59
    First, Matt Mohrfeld, Fort Madison, Iowa
    Second, Larry Davis, Quincy, Ill.
    Third, Doug Seeber, Ursa, Ill.
    • F 15K Open 55-59
    First, Joni Wilson, Philadelphia, Mo.
    Second, Regina Brown, Moberly, Mo.
    Third, Patricia Andrews, Las Vegas, Nev.
    • M 15K Open 60-64
    First, Roger McKenzie, Quincy, Ill.
    Second, John Bruemmer, Fairview Heights, Ill.
    Third, Richard Blalock, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
    Page 6 of 6 - • F 15K Open 60-64
    First, Mary Behrens, Ballwin, Mo.
    • M 15K Open 65-69
    First, James Alexander
    Second, Timothy Mullady, Springfield, Ill.
    Third, William Ames
    • M 15K Open 70-79
    First, Roy Stevens, Chicago, Ill.
    Second, Robert Wohler, O'Fallon, Ill.
Terms of Service

    Events Calendar